CHANGE IN THE OPENING HOURS OF CLIENT SERVICE CENTRES

LOGO kicsi

Dear Clients,

 

We kindly inform you that in the light of the ongoing epidemiological situation, the order of serving clients is going to change starting from 13 November 2020 (Friday) at the Regional Directorates according to the followings.

 

We serve our clients in:

Budapest on Tuesdays 08.00-13.00,

Szeged on Thursdays 07.30-17.00,

Győr on Thursdays 07.00-17.00,

Debrecen on Thursdays 12.00-17.00,

Miskolc on Wednesdays 07.30.-17.00,

Balassagyarmat on Wednesdays 08.00-17.00,

and Pécs on Mondays 08.00-17.00.

 

On the other days of the week the opening hours remain unchanged.

 

From Friday, 13 November 2020, the client service centres receive customers only with an appointment booked in advance. Please, if you have the opportunity, visit https://enterhungary.gov.hu for managing cases instead of appearing in person.

Asking for an appointment via the online booking system is available only until 16.30. Requests arriving after this time will be deleted, and clients will be informed about that.

 

Your understanding and cooperation is much appreciated.

Administration
  • FORMS

    If you use this program, you can fill in the form electronically and check if all necessary answers were given by you. In addition, the completed form can be saved and printed on your own computer. The function is optimized for Word 2007. If you do not have this program on your computer, you can download the forms in pdf format from the information sheet of the head menu.
    Under construction

    Category:

  • APPOINTMENT BOOKING

    If you use the online booking system, you can get assistance in your case without standing in line, as a competent desk officer will be designated to handle your case at one of our customer service offices at the reserved time. For better visualisation, we recommend using Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox browsers.

    Select case category

  • WHAT KIND OF APPLICATION SHOULD BE SUBMITTED?



















    Provision available in the event of a residence permit for an indefinite period of stay

    If you answer the questions, you can find out what kind of application for residence permit you should submit within 3 minutes, and you will also find all the information related to the selected application type at the end of the questionnaire.
    Under construction

    The purpose of the Application:



  • Home Affairs funds

     

    For further information on the projects implemented by the National Directorate-General for Aliens Policing and co-financed by the Home Affairs Funds of the European Union please click here.

     

     

    logo mmia picien

     

WRITE TO US!

You can send your questions or comments to the Office via this web-site quickly and easily. Please, fill in the gaps, thus enhancing the accurate and quick response!

ANNOUNCEMENTS

As it was specified by law the official decisions, which procedures started after 1 November 2005, are announced on the website of the Office of Immigration and Nationality.

REGISTRATION, LOGIN

If you want to book an appointment, you should register on the online reservation system, but other functions of the website are available without registering.